RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
you RUN the place
1424 S Promenade Ln, Gilbert, Arizona, 85296, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Katelyn Moses
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (2 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (7 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Scottsdale Distance Classic
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 2nd 2011, 4:59am
Comments
Scottsdale Distance Classic
- Apr 1, 2011
Scottsdale, AZ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Arcadia
Barry Goldwater
Boulder Creek
Brophy College Prep
Cactus
Cactus Shadows
Chaparral
Chino Valley
Desert Mountain
Desert Ridge
Flagstaff
Gilbert Christian
Greenway
Hopi
Mingus Union
Mountain Ridge
North Canyon
Northland Preparatory
Phoenix Central
Pinnacle
Saguaro
Salpointe Catholic
Sandra Day O'Connor
Scottsdale Christian
Valley Vista
Wickenburg
Xavier College Preparatory
Men:
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
4x800m
Women:
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
4x800m
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Joseph
Greenway
1:55.35
1
2
Firth, Will
Brophy College P
1:55.97
1
3
Robinson, Jeremy
Barry Goldwater
1:57.14
1
4
Covey, Austin
Mingus Union
1:57.53
1
5
Brannick, Eric
Greenway
1:57.87
1
6
Clawson, Adam
Flagstaff
2:01.73
1
7
Rubenzer, Jack
Brophy College P
2:03.89
1
8
McCleve, Reed
Desert Ridge
2:04.06
1
9
Olson, Andrew
Greenway
2:04.48
1
10
Russon, Brent
Desert Ridge
2:05.01
1
11
Randall, Bryce
Flagstaff
2:05.28
1
12
Lozano, Casey
Boulder Creek
2:05.29
1
13
Sepulvada, Jose
Arcadia
2:05.47
1
14
Hyett, Criston
Wickenburg
2:05.71
1
15
Acevedo, Juan
Desert Ridge
2:05.95
1
16
Gates, Armani
Arcadia
2:07.58
1
17
Matiski, Luke
Chaparral
2:08.25
1
18
Gehl, Lane
Mingus Union
2:08.27
1
19
Ogorchock, Ryan
Valley Vista
2:08.38
1
20
McGehee, Tyler
Brophy College P
2:08.49
1
21
Cook, David
Sandra Day O'Con
2:08.72
1
22
Brown, Tanner
Brophy College P
2:08.94
1
23
Ben, Darnell
Hopi
2:09.14
1
24
Lambard, Pierre
Pinnacle
2:09.34
1
25
tze, david
Cactus Shadows
2:09.82
1
26
Gibson, Michael
Phoenix Central
2:10.19
1
27
Felton, Jake
Boulder Creek
2:10.29
1
28
VanBibber, Brandon
Cactus Shadows
2:10.52
1
29
Fox, JC
Boulder Creek
2:10.89
1
30
Stone, Fox
Saguaro
2:11.01
1
31
Vasquez, Brennan
North Canyon
2:11.47
1
32
Reddy, Srikanth
Desert Mountain
2:11.49
1
33
Ortiz, Chris
Mingus Union
2:11.65
1
34
Williams, Ryan
Pinnacle
2:11.81
1
35
Prevost, Dylan
Wickenburg
2:12.14
1
36
Vincent, Connor
Sandra Day O'Con
2:12.24
1
37
Jones, Andy
Chino Valley
2:12.59
1
38
Koble, Tyler
Saguaro
2:12.87
1
39
Thomas, Ryan
Pinnacle
2:14.20
1
40
Ziminsky, Steven
Chino Valley
2:14.83
1
41
Berg, Taylor
Greenway
2:15.01
1
42
lopez, simon
Cactus Shadows
2:15.45
1
43
Jean de Dieu, Ngabo
Phoenix Central
2:15.72
1
44
Yellow, Rex
Hopi
2:15.84
1
45
Brancati, Ryan
Saguaro
2:16.13
1
46
toomey, david
Cactus Shadows
2:16.37
1
47
Brust, Colin
Salpointe Cathol
2:16.94
1
48
Viguerria, Jose
Wickenburg
2:17.56
1
49
Pfeffer, Alex
Cactus
2:17.81
1
50
Beadle, Eric
Scottsdale Chris
2:18.38
1
51
Recamier, Bruno
Phoenix Central
2:18.41
1
52
Perez, Adalbelto
Wickenburg
2:18.59
1
53
Anaya, Matt
Flagstaff
2:19.19
1
54
Welu, Adam
Desert Mountain
2:19.55
1
55
Foreman, Carter
Gilbert Christia
2:20.19
1
56
Lu, Jeffrey
North Canyon
2:20.57
1
57
Heim, Scott
Desert Mountain
2:21.33
1
58
Colaiacovo, John
Boulder Creek
2:21.63
1
59
Tolleson, Marshall
Mingus Union
2:21.97
1
60
Bienek, Chris
Desert Mountain
2:22.85
1
61
Lopez, Alvaro
North Canyon
2:23.28
1
62
Brewer, Logan
Valley Vista
2:23.52
1
63
Civic, Bryce
Arcadia
2:23.57
1
64
Moss, Robby
Saguaro
2:24.99
1
65
Spehar, Grant
Gilbert Christia
2:26.61
1
66
Civic, Cary
Arcadia
2:28.37
1
67
Daniel, Mbio Mbio
Phoenix Central
2:29.16
1
68
Montgomery, Tate
Northland Prepar
2:30.14
1
69
Workman, Jack
Arcadia
2:30.32
1
70
Bruz, Evan
Chaparral
2:32.34
1
71
Miller, Zac
Gilbert Christia
2:42.23
1
--
Williams, Chris
North Canyon
DQ
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zany, Alex
Chaparral
4:27.49
1
2
Lozano, Casey
Boulder Creek
4:30.43
1
3
Secakuku, Justin
Hopi
4:30.78
1
4
Williams, Ryan
Pinnacle
4:31.27
1
5
Matiski, Matt
Chaparral
4:32.74
1
6
Clawson, Adam
Flagstaff
4:34.03
1
7
Schafer, Tyler
Desert Mountain
4:34.48
1
8
Welty, Jack
Brophy College P
4:36.63
1
9
Walling, Zane
Boulder Creek
4:38.34
1
10
Russon, Brent
Desert Ridge
4:38.67
1
11
Brown, Tanner
Brophy College P
4:39.15
1
12
Walling, Zach
Boulder Creek
4:39.69
1
13
Ruiz, Marco
Brophy College P
4:40.12
1
14
homan, ethan
Cactus Shadows
4:43.39
1
15
Vasquez, Brennan
North Canyon
4:43.84
1
16
Grennier, Garner
Flagstaff
4:45.87
1
17
Stern, Jonathan
Desert Mountain
4:46.78
1
18
Sweetland, Damon
Sandra Day O'Con
4:49.10
1
19
Rubow, Jacob
Saguaro
4:49.73
1
20
Neveu, Justin
Sandra Day O'Con
4:50.65
1
21
Thomas, Ryan
Pinnacle
4:51.41
1
22
Hackett, Patrick
Salpointe Cathol
4:51.94
1
23
Eggstaff, Erik
Desert Mountain
4:52.22
1
24
Hermosillo, Daniel
Valley Vista
4:52.83
1
25
Mbuyi, Bon
Phoenix Central
4:54.11
1
26
Kimball, Danny
Saguaro
4:54.28
1
27
Howard, Levi
Flagstaff
4:54.89
1
28
Friend, Zach
Desert Ridge
4:55.30
1
29
VanBibber, Brandon
Cactus Shadows
4:55.95
1
30
Erekson, Klay
Desert Ridge
4:56.34
1
31
tze, david
Cactus Shadows
4:56.80
1
32
Molloy, Elijah
Desert Ridge
4:57.14
1
33
Lopez, Irving
North Canyon
4:57.30
1
34
Cooley, Kyle
Cactus
4:57.65
1
35
Lawson, Alex
Saguaro
4:58.76
1
36
Banen, Louis
Chaparral
4:58.83
1
37
Gerster, Jake
Desert Mountain
4:59.06
1
38
Wylie, David
Cactus
4:59.22
1
39
Allen, Ryan
Barry Goldwater
4:59.54
1
40
Hermance, Jack
Chino Valley
5:00.49
1
41
Palmer, Chris
Valley Vista
5:01.06
1
42
Hamblin, Cullen
Northland Prepar
5:01.33
1
43
Jacobs, Andrew
Northland Prepar
5:02.25
1
44
Jones, Daniel
North Canyon
5:03.58
1
45
Irwin, Zach
Northland Prepar
5:03.81
1
46
Ortega, Austin
North Canyon
5:04.17
1
47
Contreas, Francisco
Wickenburg
5:04.59
1
48
Nez, Channing
Chino Valley
5:04.72
1
49
Ballard, Zach
Chino Valley
5:05.90
1
50
Pesqueria, Adrian
Barry Goldwater
5:06.55
1
51
Kirkendoll, Aron
Boulder Creek
5:07.60
1
52
Rios Chavez, Cristian
Phoenix Central
5:13.75
1
53
Jones, Kelsey
Hopi
5:14.21
1
54
Karis, Steven
Chaparral
5:14.28
1
55
Lenzen, Dylan
Cactus Shadows
5:14.88
1
56
Kaites, Alex
Scottsdale Chris
5:19.44
1
57
Barnes, Tanner
Wickenburg
5:19.51
1
58
Daniels, Triston
Gilbert Christia
5:20.37
1
59
Gossler, Brett
Salpointe Cathol
5:23.07
1
60
Harrington, Dakota
Saguaro
5:23.15
1
61
Weiss, Matthew
Cactus
5:26.80
1
62
Daniel, Mbio Mbio
Phoenix Central
5:29.26
1
63
Kauk, Andrew
Gilbert Christia
5:31.90
1
64
Navakuku, Grant
Cactus
5:32.30
1
65
Cook, Brandon
Valley Vista
5:34.10
1
66
Damian, Gerardo
Phoenix Central
5:39.13
1
67
Morgan, Jayson
Cactus
5:40.81
1
68
Gutierrez, Marc
Salpointe Cathol
5:42.10
1
69
Matthews, Price
Cactus
5:43.42
1
70
Hasty, David
Gilbert Christia
5:43.92
1
71
Savani, Parth
Flagstaff
5:44.08
1
72
Poindexter, Kyle
Scottsdale Chris
5:47.49
1
73
McCutcheon, Kory
Scottsdale Chris
6:07.05
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tommy
Brophy College P
9:42.89
1
2
Groll, Matti
Desert Mountain
9:52.03
1
3
Wynn, Zach
Saguaro
9:57.10
1
4
Wells, Juan
Mingus Union
10:01.61
1
5
Williams, Ryan
Pinnacle
10:02.13
1
6
O'Keefe, Ken
North Canyon
10:02.19
1
7
Gartmeir, Colin
Mingus Union
10:03.71
1
8
Araujo, Orbelin
Phoenix Central
10:04.17
1
9
Secakuku, Justin
Hopi
10:04.77
1
10
Huma, Mccray
Hopi
10:08.03
1
11
Bomprezzi, Pietro
Desert Mountain
10:09.93
1
12
Calderwood, Brett
Saguaro
10:14.58
1
13
Rauch, Hunter
Mingus Union
10:18.31
1
14
Nova, Alex
Boulder Creek
10:18.97
1
15
Ruiz, Marco
Brophy College P
10:20.66
1
16
Marsh, Porter
Chaparral
10:27.07
1
17
Welty, Jack
Brophy College P
10:27.11
1
18
Thomas, Ryan
Pinnacle
10:30.13
1
19
Singer, Rafer
North Canyon
10:34.56
1
20
Tosi, Dominic
Northland Prepar
10:34.75
1
21
Maya, Edwin
Phoenix Central
10:35.92
1
22
Galeazzo, Austin
Boulder Creek
10:37.18
1
23
Ruiz, Adrian
Wickenburg
10:37.64
1
24
Hermosillo, Daniel
Valley Vista
10:37.80
1
25
Gonzalez, Juan
North Canyon
10:38.82
1
26
homan, ethan
Cactus Shadows
10:39.17
1
27
Reniewicki, Johnathan
Arcadia
10:41.08
1
28
Cooley, Kyle
Cactus
10:44.33
1
29
Hall, Jonathan
Northland Prepar
10:48.92
1
30
Ojeda, Rodrigo
Salpointe Cathol
10:49.71
1
31
Ammons, Tucker
Desert Mountain
10:50.14
1
32
Rios Chavez, Cristian
Phoenix Central
10:59.23
1
33
Barrett, Jonathan
Barry Goldwater
11:02.12
1
34
Mbuyi, Bon
Phoenix Central
11:02.68
1
35
Sicalo, Jerry
Scottsdale Chris
11:02.77
1
36
Spendlove, Anthony
Flagstaff
11:06.12
1
37
Weiss, Matthew
Cactus
11:07.47
1
38
Payan, Angel
North Canyon
11:07.61
1
39
Palmer, Chris
Valley Vista
11:10.71
1
40
Duell, Nathan
Greenway
11:11.72
1
41
Aldape, Anthony
Saguaro
11:16.28
1
42
Miller, Levi
Flagstaff
11:20.12
1
43
Knorr, Jeremy
Boulder Creek
11:22.62
1
44
Wakefield, Ben
Greenway
11:25.47
1
45
Wright, Brendon
Saguaro
11:25.75
1
46
Mortimer, Schuyler
Cactus Shadows
11:27.80
1
47
Welu, Brian
Desert Mountain
11:28.99
1
48
Browning, Zach
Sandra Day O'Con
11:29.15
1
49
Paul, Josh
Sandra Day O'Con
11:34.77
1
50
Tornow, Aaron
Arcadia
11:35.58
1
51
toomey, david
Cactus Shadows
11:36.10
1
52
Moses, Hayden
Gilbert Christia
11:36.14
1
53
Reniewicki, Peter
Arcadia
11:37.00
1
54
Liu, Derek
Sandra Day O'Con
11:37.57
1
55
Anderson, Kane
Sandra Day O'Con
11:43.62
1
56
Duckworth, Ben
Arcadia
11:43.68
1
57
Owen, Randy
Salpointe Cathol
11:54.52
1
57
Vest, Caramon
Desert Ridge
11:54.52
1
59
Bermudez, Aldair
Mingus Union
11:55.16
1
60
Nicholls, Brad
Mountain Ridge
11:55.49
1
61
Tomaso, Alex
Boulder Creek
12:01.48
1
62
Vestal, Elliot
Flagstaff
12:03.74
1
63
Navakuku, Grant
Cactus
12:06.37
1
64
Matthews, Price
Cactus
12:14.45
1
65
Krechel, Tim
Wickenburg
12:15.87
1
66
Ramirez, Julian
Salpointe Cathol
12:19.48
1
67
Leudecke, Zach
Desert Ridge
12:19.66
1
68
Armijo, Kenny
Desert Ridge
12:23.01
1
69
Graham, Samuel
Wickenburg
14:01.09
1
70
Redding, Chandler
Gilbert Christia
14:25.53
1
--
Firth, Will
Brophy College P
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Firth
,
Williams
,
McGehee
,
Rubenzer
Brophy College P
8:05.24
1
2
Carney
,
Wynn
,
Wynn
,
Wittig
Saguaro
8:08.86
1
3
Geroulis
,
Wagner
,
Wagner
,
Frank
Mountain Ridge
8:15.73
1
4
O'Keefe
,
Jones
,
Gonzalez
,
Williams
North Canyon
8:19.21
1
5
Neveu
,
Wesson
,
Sheppard
,
Sweetlan
Sandra Day O'Con
8:27.40
1
6
Gates
,
Quinones
,
Johnson
,
Reilly
Arcadia
8:33.39
1
7
Tze
,
Homan
,
VanBibbe
,
Lopez
Cactus Shadows
8:44.58
1
8
Araujo
,
Maya
,
Mbuyi
,
Rios Cha
Phoenix Central
8:46.53
1
9
Felton
,
Galeazzo
,
Fox
,
Kautzman
Boulder Creek
8:47.01
1
10
Ruiz
,
Prevost
,
Hyett
,
Perez
Wickenburg
8:54.69
1
11
Cho
,
Lambard
,
Jewell
,
Senderli
Pinnacle
8:58.65
1
12
Relay Team
Hopi
9:02.76
1
13
Brewer
,
Hermosil
,
Ogorchoc
,
Palmer
Valley Vista
9:11.55
1
14
Cooley
,
Morgan
,
Pfeffer
,
Wylie
Cactus
9:13.12
1
15
Jean de
,
Pascal
,
Olea
,
Recamier
Phoenix Central
9:16.58
1
16
Welu
,
Cahill
,
Heim
,
Ristagno
Desert Mountain
9:17.14
1
17
Lemon, Barnes,
Contreas, Krechel
Wickenburg
9:22.30
1
18
Workman
,
Tornow
,
Reniewic
,
Duckwort
Arcadia
9:48.88
1
19
Acevedo
,
McCleve
,
Hernande
,
Alvarez
Desert Ridge
9:58.80
1
20
Foreman
,
Hasty
,
Spehar
,
Redding
Gilbert Christia
10:48.87
1
21
Downey
,
Purdy
,
Lee
,
Meltzer
Saguaro
10:50.14
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berghoff, Tess
Arcadia
2:15.34
1
2
Fakler, Sarah
Xavier College P
2:18.63
1
3
Schifter, Rachel
Xavier College P
2:22.66
1
4
Shirif, Aliya
Desert Ridge
2:22.89
1
5
Lewis, Bianca
Xavier College P
2:23.74
1
6
Palencia, Brittney
Xavier College P
2:23.79
1
7
Freeman, Kayla
Greenway
2:23.86
1
8
Allan, Kim
Flagstaff
2:26.77
1
9
Cahill, Colleen
Desert Mountain
2:28.88
1
10
Petsas, Christina
Chaparral
2:30.70
1
11
Boyd, Megan
Saguaro
2:31.04
1
12
Ayers, Kristen
Chino Valley
2:31.84
1
13
Coleman, Savannah
Desert Ridge
2:32.50
1
14
Goll, Krista
Pinnacle
2:33.60
1
15
Phemister, Violetta
Salpointe Cathol
2:36.11
1
16
Hazine, Allie
Boulder Creek
2:36.63
1
17
zalewski, danielle
Cactus Shadows
2:36.89
1
18
Storie, Skyler
Mingus Union
2:36.96
1
19
spreitzer, deanna
Sandra Day O'Con
2:37.86
1
20
Halbig, Alethia
Boulder Creek
2:37.90
1
21
Binns, Brooke
Boulder Creek
2:38.00
1
22
Tober, Shelby
Salpointe Cathol
2:38.29
1
23
Stull, Dana
Pinnacle
2:38.74
1
24
Myers-Lenz, Sloane
Cactus Shadows
2:38.97
1
25
Prevost, Emily
Wickenburg
2:40.38
1
26
Bentley, Jordyn
Sandra Day O'Con
2:40.77
1
27
Erickson, Amanda
Wickenburg
2:41.88
1
28
Gomez, Mattie
Scottsdale Chris
2:42.40
1
29
Gossler, Isabel
Salpointe Cathol
2:43.47
1
30
DeLannoy, Tanner
Desert Mountain
2:44.75
1
31
engbrocks, taylor
Cactus Shadows
2:45.14
1
32
Taylor, Ashlee
Boulder Creek
2:45.91
1
33
Clark, Lauren
Desert Ridge
2:46.18
1
34
Silver, Ricky
Saguaro
2:46.24
1
35
Brancati, Andrea
Saguaro
2:46.55
1
36
Kingsby, Hannah
Cactus
2:46.96
1
37
Piatik, Catherine
Chaparral
2:47.92
1
38
Gehl, Sienna
Mingus Union
2:47.99
1
39
Ankrum, Summer
Greenway
2:48.74
1
40
Schmidt, Sam
Chino Valley
2:49.69
1
41
Shell, Abby
Desert Ridge
2:51.05
1
42
Draper, Emma
Chaparral
2:55.13
1
43
Larson, Shaylyn
Scottsdale Chris
2:56.05
1
44
Susunkewa, Keneisha
Hopi
2:58.21
1
45
Hayes, Elizabeth
Valley Vista
3:04.33
1
46
Bettis, Ha'ani
Scottsdale Chris
3:05.55
1
47
Ebert, Destinie
Mingus Union
3:06.91
1
48
Boschi, Angela
Cactus
3:07.64
1
49
King, Amanda
Cactus
3:07.96
1
50
Swartout, Mallory
Cactus
3:10.32
1
51
Smith, Madison
Desert Mountain
3:11.51
1
52
Castro, Vanessa
Wickenburg
3:12.90
1
53
Maxwell, Morgan
Sandra Day O'Con
3:13.86
1
54
Noffz, Zabrina
Sandra Day O'Con
3:15.49
1
55
Mayne, Marissa
Chaparral
3:26.88
1
56
O'Brien, Roisin
Desert Mountain
3:36.62
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Kayla
Greenway
5:19.14
1
2
Freeman, Shayla
Greenway
5:19.69
1
3
Shirif, Aliya
Desert Ridge
5:20.52
1
4
Vice, Julianne
Xavier College P
5:26.60
1
5
Gaffney, Savannah
Xavier College P
5:28.30
1
6
baker, terri
Cactus Shadows
5:29.20
1
7
Shrader, Jamie
Flagstaff
5:29.60
1
8
Maio, Allison
Xavier College P
5:30.18
1
9
Lamantia, Emily
Chaparral
5:33.64
1
10
Schraner, Emma
Mingus Union
5:33.66
1
11
Orlie, Laura
Xavier College P
5:33.72
1
12
Long, Anna
Scottsdale Chris
5:34.99
1
13
Urcadez, Zoe
Salpointe Cathol
5:37.07
1
14
Jacubczyk, Nicole
Saguaro
5:39.89
1
15
Zelechowski, Jasmine
Chaparral
5:42.50
1
16
gutknecht, rachel
Sandra Day O'Con
5:43.70
1
17
Myers-Lenz, Sloane
Cactus Shadows
5:46.36
1
18
Stull, Dana
Pinnacle
5:47.06
1
19
Nam, Taylor
Chaparral
5:47.09
1
20
Nguyen, Stefani
Sandra Day O'Con
5:47.17
1
21
Storie, Skyler
Mingus Union
5:50.09
1
21
Goll, Krista
Pinnacle
5:50.09
1
23
Ingram, Ali
Greenway
5:51.00
1
24
Babione, Madison
Scottsdale Chris
5:52.67
1
25
Hocken, Jessica
Desert Mountain
5:54.51
1
26
Martinez, Amanda
Salpointe Cathol
5:55.40
1
27
Morris, Anna
Desert Ridge
5:56.54
1
28
Molina, Priscilla
Valley Vista
5:58.05
1
29
Lomayestewa, Randi
Hopi
5:58.63
1
30
Mueller-Hsia, Jassmine
Northland Prepar
5:59.61
1
31
Snyder, Lorne'
Scottsdale Chris
5:59.88
1
32
Meltzer, Rose
Saguaro
6:00.93
1
33
Bryant, Shenise
Saguaro
6:02.76
1
34
Turner, Chanel
Chino Valley
6:05.13
1
35
Mower, Brooke
Desert Mountain
6:06.36
1
36
Krug, Rachel
Flagstaff
6:08.21
1
37
engbrocks, taylor
Cactus Shadows
6:09.13
1
38
Brennan, Alissa
North Canyon
6:10.60
1
39
Gehl, Sienna
Mingus Union
6:11.11
1
40
Moses, Katelyn
Gilbert Christia
6:12.69
1
41
Nathern, Nicole
Cactus Shadows
6:18.81
1
42
Tiedeman, Aurora
Flagstaff
6:19.81
1
43
Finley, Brooke
Desert Ridge
6:20.71
1
44
Becker, Melissa
Boulder Creek
6:20.79
1
45
Workman, Anna
Arcadia
6:22.00
1
46
Chavez, Micaela
Chino Valley
6:23.57
1
47
Fowkes, Breanna
Chino Valley
6:24.21
1
48
Leikam, Michaela
Saguaro
6:24.88
1
49
Whitman, Kristina
Cactus
6:25.68
1
50
Dalessio, Samantha
Boulder Creek
6:26.33
1
51
Lomayaktewa, Jennifer
Hopi
6:27.28
1
52
Simpson, Samantha
Boulder Creek
6:27.61
1
53
Wagner, Maggie
Desert Mountain
6:31.66
1
54
King, Amanda
Cactus
6:36.50
1
55
Humetewa, Jasmine
Hopi
6:40.85
1
56
Yanez, Maria
Valley Vista
6:45.12
1
57
Schlitzer, Alyssa
Boulder Creek
6:45.46
1
58
Herrera-Theut, Kathryn
Scottsdale Chris
6:47.56
1
59
Swope, Hannah
Chino Valley
6:48.04
1
60
Anderson, Amanda
Mountain Ridge
6:48.64
1
61
Ferguson, Olivia
Gilbert Christia
6:49.37
1
62
Swartout, Mallory
Cactus
6:50.03
1
63
Peck, Dayna
Mountain Ridge
6:50.69
1
64
Garcia, Jessica
Desert Ridge
6:53.44
1
65
Boschi, Angela
Cactus
6:59.92
1
66
Pinaire, Cassie
Northland Prepar
7:00.47
1
67
Ebert, Destinie
Mingus Union
7:00.68
1
68
Smith, Lindsey
Flagstaff
7:02.23
1
69
Charlton, Julie
North Canyon
7:26.76
1
70
Meehan, Lauren
Gilbert Christia
7:36.65
1
71
Byjoe, Hope
Arcadia
8:22.36
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Shelby
Xavier College P
11:18.26
1
2
Penney, Katie
Xavier College P
11:22.99
1
3
Gillick, Tatiana
Flagstaff
11:28.16
1
4
Pack, Julie
North Canyon
11:36.09
1
5
Gaffney, McKenna
Xavier College P
11:39.76
1
6
Opatz, Marissa
Desert Mountain
11:45.97
1
7
Fakler, Catherine
Xavier College P
11:55.52
1
8
Ruiz, Viviana
Wickenburg
11:58.26
1
9
Griffen, Keven
Northland Prepar
11:58.65
1
10
Schraner, Emma
Mingus Union
11:59.70
1
11
Caplan, Alex
North Canyon
12:14.06
1
12
Kabobel, Ontario
Desert Mountain
12:28.52
1
13
Shirif, Aliya
Desert Ridge
12:30.69
1
14
Sotelo, Bridgette
Barry Goldwater
12:32.94
1
15
Nguyen, Stefani
Sandra Day O'Con
12:34.41
1
16
Fleming, Kelly
Saguaro
12:38.10
1
17
Boustilla, Elaine
Chaparral
12:48.87
1
18
Johnson, Trinity
Boulder Creek
12:51.25
1
19
Karis, Evelyn
Chaparral
12:54.92
1
20
Ingram, Ali
Greenway
13:04.35
1
21
Snyder, Lorne'
Scottsdale Chris
13:05.14
1
22
Picard, Andrea
Northland Prepar
13:06.03
1
23
Molina, Priscilla
Valley Vista
13:12.19
1
24
Lomayestewa, Randi
Hopi
13:13.26
1
25
Farrell, Kristi
Salpointe Cathol
13:15.08
1
26
Honanie, Paige
Hopi
13:15.85
1
27
Dunphy, Katie
Sandra Day O'Con
13:16.27
1
28
baker, terri
Cactus Shadows
13:21.44
1
29
zalewski, danielle
Cactus Shadows
13:21.50
1
30
Berberi, Lorela
Greenway
13:25.08
1
31
Clark, Lauren
Desert Ridge
13:27.81
1
32
Workman, Anna
Arcadia
13:43.51
1
33
Gradillas, Sarah
Boulder Creek
13:45.54
1
34
Leighton, Polly
Chaparral
13:45.93
1
35
Piatak, Mary
Chaparral
13:48.62
1
36
Dieffenbach, Jesse
Desert Mountain
14:08.29
1
37
Nathern, Nicole
Cactus Shadows
14:08.32
1
38
Clark, Rachael
Desert Ridge
14:09.38
1
39
johnson, brittany
Cactus Shadows
14:09.39
1
40
Cluckey, Corrina
Mountain Ridge
14:10.13
1
41
Stewart, Haley
Arcadia
14:13.25
1
42
Moses, Katelyn
Gilbert Christia
14:22.04
1
43
Wagner, Lianne
Desert Mountain
14:51.84
1
44
Yanez, Maria
Valley Vista
14:59.79
1
45
Ferguson, Olivia
Gilbert Christia
15:18.33
1
46
Peck, Dayna
Mountain Ridge
15:21.54
1
47
Tungovia, Lucinda
Hopi
15:24.80
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Orlie
,
Steckbec
,
Brennan
,
Gaffney
Xavier College P
10:02.24
1
2
Pack
,
Caplan
,
Rodrigue
,
Brennan
North Canyon
10:02.65
1
3
Zalewski
,
Myers-Le
,
Baker
,
Engbrock
Cactus Shadows
10:20.74
1
4
Dyson
,
Stull
,
Waggoner
,
Goll
Pinnacle
10:22.53
1
5
Binns
,
Hazine
,
Johnson
,
Halbig
Boulder Creek
10:53.76
1
6
Roessler
,
Bullingt
,
Aja
,
Larkin
Xavier College P
11:01.05
1
7
Teich
,
Beaty
,
DeLannoy
,
Wagner
Desert Mountain
11:34.01
1
8
Magnuson
,
Whitman
,
Kingsby
,
Magnuson
Cactus
11:39.67
1
9
Relay Team
Hopi
11:40.39
1
10
Finley
,
Key
,
Shell
,
Garcia
Desert Ridge
11:46.58
1
11
Deakin
,
Peck
,
Anderson
,
Cluckey
Mountain Ridge
12:27.72
1
12
Hunn
,
Harvey
,
McNamara
,
Morris
Desert Ridge
14:43.10
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2011 Results - Southeast Valley Championships
2011 Results - Chandler Rotary Invitational
407 shares:
Scottsdale Distance Classic
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Barry Goldwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Phoenix, Arizona
,
Boulder Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anthem, Arizona
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Gilbert Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilbert, Arizona
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
1
2020
1
2018
3
2017
7
2016
34
2015
12
5
2014
1
2013
6
2012
3
2011
6
2010
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!